Book Your Free Lesson Call Us Free
0121 544 6600

School of Black Belts – Oldbury

The Headquarters

School of Black Belts – Oldbury Headquarters was established in 1996 by founded by  Wayne Stokes who is a 2nd degree Black Belt in Karate & 5th Degree Black Belt in Kickboxing. Wayne fought on all the national tournament circuits and once accomplished all his tournaments goals decided to open up his own full time academy.
The school at the time specialized in Kickboxing for Adults and Children. It has  produced local Junior and adult Kickboxing champions before branching out British, European and World Champions.
As the school grew it expanding to its double dojo Martial Arts Center. That is fully equipped with mats, punch bags, MMA conditioning equipment , boxing ring & half  MMA cage.

The School’s Martial Arts Evolves.

 Sensei Neil Simkin With Wayne Stokes - Brazillian Jiu Jitsu (BJJ)
Sensei Neil Simkin With Wayne Stokes – Brazillian Jiu Jitsu (BJJ)

As the school expanded in student numbers so did the Instructors quest for knowledge, on a chance meeting with Sifu Andy Norman the instructors quickly became part of his own flavor of Jeet Kune Do called “the Keysi Fighting Method”.

The Wayne Stokes & Russell Hingley achieved the prestigious title of KFM Black Belt under Andy Norman. KFM gave the instructor an incredible insight in Mixed Martial Arts or cross training as it was once called.

The Instructors with great enthusiasm pursued the MMA & Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (BJJ) under their Instructor Master Neil Simkin & Professor Braulio Estima. Wayne Stokes now holds a Purple Belt In Brazilian Jiu Jitsu under Black Belt Neil Smikin.
The instructor have fought at National Level at Mixed Martial Arts & Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and have gained many awards for their efforts.

The Training Ground for Fighters

Ryan Davies wins the British Title.
Ryan Davies wins the British Title.

The School has the facilities for the students  who wish to become fighters in point fighting on National Circuit , Mixed Martial Arts circuit or the Kickboxing Ring.

We hold regular high intense squad training sessions at our head quarters this is included in your membership, the sessions are geared towards helping you achieve the mindset and qualities of a fighter.

The training is of high intensity and is geared towards the mind set of a fighter but has helped produce some of our top fighters.

School Location

1st Floor, Bradfield House, Popes Lane, Oldbury, B69 4PA

Oldbury Headquarters – Class Timetable

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room A Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Adults MMA Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Gaz Edwards

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

5:15 pm
6:00 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Kids & Adults BJJ Class (9 Years – Adults)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Adults Advanced Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Adults MMA Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Gaz Edwards

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Kids & Adults BJJ Class (9 Years – Adults)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
10:00 am
10:45 am
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

10:45 am
11:30 am
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

11:30 am
12:15 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

11:30 am
12:30 pm
Circuit Training & Fitness Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Ste Rhodes

12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

1:00 pm
1:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Ryan Davies
9:30 am
10:15 am
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Luca Albanese

10:00 am
10:45 am
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

10:15 am
11:00 am
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Luca Albanese

10:45 am
11:30 am
Advanced Kids & Adults Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Adults Advanced Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Beginners Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
7:30 pm
8:15 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese

8:15 pm
9:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Luca Albanese
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
Adults Intermediate Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Adults MMA Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Gaz Edwards
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Adults MMA Class
Location: Room B
Instructor: Gaz Edwards

Monday

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:45 am
11:30 am
Advanced Kids & Adults Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
11:30 am
12:30 pm
Circuit Training & Fitness Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Ste Rhodes

Saturday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Kids & Adults BJJ Class (9 Years – Adults)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes
6:45 pm
7:45 pm
Kids & Adults BJJ Class (9 Years – Adults)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

Tuesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:45 am
11:30 am
Advanced Kids & Adults Class
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

Sunday

No timetables hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

6:45 pm
7:30 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
6:00 pm
6:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
1:00 pm
1:45 pm
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Ryan Davies
10:00 am
10:45 am
Kids Advanced Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Wayne Stokes

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

5:15 pm
6:00 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Darren Whitehouse
5:00 pm
5:45 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley

6:30 pm
7:15 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
12:15 pm
1:00 pm
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
9:30 am
10:15 am
Kids Intermediate Class (9-12 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Luca Albanese

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room A Instructor: Darren Whitehouse
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
11:30 am
12:15 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
10:15 am
11:00 am
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Luca Albanese

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B Instructor: Russell Hingley

5:45 pm
6:30 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room A Instructor: Darren Whitehouse
4:30 pm
5:15 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room A
Instructor: Russell Hingley
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
11:30 am
12:15 pm
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
10:15 am
11:00 am
Kids Ninja Class (6-8 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Luca Albanese

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies
4:15 pm
5:00 pm
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Russell Hingley
10:00 am
10:45 am
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

10:45 am
11:30 am
Tiny Tigers Class (3-5 Years)
Location: Room B
Instructor: Ryan Davies

Wednesday

Friday

Saturday

No timetables available!